Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
78 Mm Bucket Gps 125 Mud Pump,76 Mm Bucket Gps 125 Mud Pump,Flange Cover Packing Gps 125 Mud Pump,Val
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5309914
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 21, 2024 15:52
End Date
Expired 11/09/2024

Expired 725 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RUNA ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

32284.8

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sakib Husain
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 OM SAI NATH TRADERS - 24-08-2024 10:44:15 N/A Qualified
2 RUNA ENTERPRISE - 05-09-2024 21:33:34 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RUNA ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 78MM BUCKET GPS-125 Mud-pump,76MM BUCKET GPS-125 Mud-pump,FLANGE COVER PACKING GPS-125 Mud-pump,VAL 32284.80 L1
2 OM SAI NATH TRADERS Item Categories : 78MM BUCKET GPS-125 Mud-pump,76MM BUCKET GPS-125 Mud-pump,FLANGE COVER PACKING GPS-125 Mud-pump,VAL 32713.84 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
78MM BUCKET GPS-125 Mud-pump NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 1840.800
76MM BUCKET GPS-125 Mud-pump NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 1982.400
FLANGE COVER PACKING GPS-125 Mud-pump NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 3115.200
VALVE COVER PACKING GPS-125 Mud-pump NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 708.000
VALVE INSERT GPS-125 Mud-pump NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 1770.000
4 inch bucket hydraulic cylinder NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 9558.000
PISTON ROD PACKING GPS 125 NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 849.600
HYDRAULIC SPINDLE V PACKING SMALL NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 660.800
HYDRAULIC SPINDLE V PACKING BIG NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 590.000
TYRE COUPLING F-110 GPS-125 Mud-pump NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 8850.000
NQ SHUT OFF VALVE for NQ Innertube NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 1062.000
LINER PACKING GPS-125 Mud-pump NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1298.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise