Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of Material, Machining, Inspection, Testing, Packing And Supply Of" Ram Drive End Body
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3984479
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 29, 2023 15:35
End Date
Expired 02/11/2023

Expired 1037 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gaurav Singh
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 HARD COATS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HARDCOATS Model : Ram Drive End Body Assembly Title : Ram Drive End Body Assembly 16-10-2023 16:02:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 MTAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : OEM Model : As per drawing NAPP/35221/3117/DD/R2 Title : Ram Drive End Body and Spares (GEM/2023/B/3984479) 16-10-2023 11:39:23 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HARD COATS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Procurement of material, machining, inspection, testing, packing and supply of" Ram Drive End Body 2768280.00 L1
2 MTAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Procurement of material, machining, inspection, testing, packing and supply of" Ram Drive End Body 3760296.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise