Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Installation Of Telephone Exchange Onboard Ins Brahmaputra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4464392 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CFF FLUID CONTROL LIMITED | 02-02-2024 17:33:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EXPERT ENGINEERS | 03-02-2024 10:49:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARSHA ENTERPRISES | 02-02-2024 17:17:58 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LOYLI TECHNOLOGIES | 03-02-2024 09:37:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MARINE BLUE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-02-2024 20:43:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NAVICOM TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-02-2024 21:38:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEELKANTH MARINE ENGINEERING SERVICES | 03-02-2024 09:50:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | OSK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-02-2024 19:04:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S P ENTERPRISES | 27-01-2024 11:50:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES | 02-02-2024 18:05:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUN POWER TECHNOLOGIES | 03-02-2024 09:43:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOYLI TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF TELEPHONE EXCHANGE ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA | 1575787.50 | L1 |
| 2 | MARINE BLUE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF TELEPHONE EXCHANGE ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA | 1654537.50 | L2 |
| 3 | CFF FLUID CONTROL LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF TELEPHONE EXCHANGE ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA | 1902075.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF TELEPHONE EXCHANGE ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA | 2041068.75 | L4 |
| 5 | HARSHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF TELEPHONE EXCHANGE ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA | 4353492.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NAVICOM TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF TELEPHONE EXCHANGE ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA | 7112007.50 | L6 |
Repair works for elemadilu sunkadagadde road in heruru gram panchayath, koppa taluk, repair works for road from hoovinahklu telephone exchange to gantenaika c.r.s. connecting road on adigebylu grama, hiregadde gram panchayath, koppa taluk, repair works for road from n.k. road to andagaru in marithotlu gram panchayath, koppa taluk, repair works for road from belagola balaga road megala to balaga circle in narasipura gram panchayath, koppa taluk
Repair works for elemadilu sunkadagadde road in heruru gram panchayath, koppa taluk, repair works for road from hoovinahklu telephone exchange to gantenaika c.r.s. connecting road on adigebylu grama, hiregadde gram panchayath, koppa taluk, repair works for road from n.k. road to andagaru in marithotlu gram panchayath, koppa taluk, repair works for road from belagola balaga road megala to balaga circle in narasipura gram panchayath, koppa taluk & repair works for road from kachige-meguru road to alevarlu-bangadi road in guddethota gram panchayath, koppa taluk
Read moreCustom bid for services - installation replacement of conventional telephone exchange onboard in s
Read more
Custom bid for services - repair rate contract for telephone exchange fitted onboard enc ships
Read more
of your Industry type