Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre School Uniform Pinafore,Shoes School Pvc Boys Girls
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5187386 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 21, 2024 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amit Gramodhyog Sansthan | Make : SICURA BRAND Model : SICURA | 08-08-2024 12:00:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CEMORA IMPEX | Make : NA Model : pre school uniform | 10-08-2024 18:47:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CHANSON MART PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PBSS-8-SCL-SUfm-G | 12-08-2024 18:50:31 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JORDAN SHOE FACTORY | Make : NA Model : GIRLS PINAFORE 3-5 YRS | 11-08-2024 11:15:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KHANAK SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 5-6 | 12-08-2024 18:38:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PURPLE PEARL INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : 5-6 | 11-08-2024 21:49:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAGAR INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : Pre School Uniform | 12-08-2024 16:14:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEMORA IMPEX(MII) | Item Categories : Pre School Uniform - Pinafore,shoes school pvc boys girls | 16682200.26 | L1 |
| 2 | PURPLE PEARL INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : Pre School Uniform - Pinafore,shoes school pvc boys girls | 17128053.10 | L2 |
Providing service for supply of food items to bengaluru north university boys hostel and girls hostel.
Providing service for supply of food items to bengaluru north university boys hostel and girls hostel.
Read moreRepairs and upgradation to dr. b r ambedka metric and pre-metric boys, and girls hostel building at hukkeri town, sankeshwar town and kanagala villages in hukkeri taluka dist belagavi
Repairs and upgradation to dr. b r ambedka metric and pre-metric boys, and girls hostel building at hukkeri town, sankeshwar town and kanagala villages in hukkeri taluka dist belagavi
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreConstruction of bcwd -665 05 toilets pre-matric boys hostel at aremallapur village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of bcwd -665 05 toilets pre-matric boys hostel at aremallapur village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type