Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Starter Assy,Alternator Assy,Mcb 63 Amp,Avr Assy,Fuel Pipe Line 5 Ft,Fuel Filter,Ignition Swit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4317448 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 04:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 19-12-2023 11:57:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY | - | 19-12-2023 12:17:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJA TRADERS | - | 19-12-2023 10:38:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter Assy,Alternator assy,MCB 63 Amp,AVR Assy,Fuel pipe line 5 ft,Fuel filter,Ignition Swit | 57932.20 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter Assy,Alternator assy,MCB 63 Amp,AVR Assy,Fuel pipe line 5 ft,Fuel filter,Ignition Swit | 61065.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter Assy,Alternator assy,MCB 63 Amp,AVR Assy,Fuel pipe line 5 ft,Fuel filter,Ignition Swit | 64902.00 | L3 |