Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dispay Unit,Self Starter Assy,Alternator Assy,Fuel Pump Assy,Piston Assy,Regulator Alternator,Mcb 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4224591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-11-2023 20:04:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | kundan auto electricals | - | 21-11-2023 22:04:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | - | 19-11-2023 20:27:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dispay Unit,Self Starter Assy,Alternator Assy,Fuel Pump Assy,Piston Assy,Regulator Alternator,MCB 6 | 49922.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dispay Unit,Self Starter Assy,Alternator Assy,Fuel Pump Assy,Piston Assy,Regulator Alternator,MCB 6 | 60512.00 | L2 |
| 3 | kundan auto electricals (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dispay Unit,Self Starter Assy,Alternator Assy,Fuel Pump Assy,Piston Assy,Regulator Alternator,MCB 6 | 76606.00 | L3 |