Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Phosphorus Brazing Alloy (Ba Cu P5)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5133368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHESHWARI SILVER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
28676000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rupesh Prasad Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL LABORATORIES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SARU SILVER ALLOY Model : SSA/3062593 Title : 2.5MM DIA COPPER SILVER BRAZING ALLOY | 16-07-2024 12:39:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIAN SOLDER AND BRAZE ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : ALFA115 Title : Copper Phosphorous Brazing Alloys BACuP5 | 12-07-2024 13:32:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KEYSOL TECHNOLOGIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aufhauser_Keysol Model : PhosCopper 15 (AWS BCuP-5) Title : COPPER - PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY (BA Cu P5) | 15-07-2024 22:50:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHESHWARI BRAZINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 2.5 MM DIA COPPER SILVER BRAZING ALLOY (GRADE - BA CU P5) WIRE Title : 2.5 MM DIA COPPER SILVER BRAZING ALLOY (GRADE - BA CU P5) WIRE | 15-07-2024 16:02:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHESHWARI SILVER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : RAJAT ALLOYS Title : COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY -SHIM OR FOIL, GR: BA CU P5 | 16-07-2024 13:59:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRADDHA REFINERY | Make : SHRADDHA REFINERY Model : SHRADDHA Title : BRAZING SOLDER ALLOY P5 | 16-07-2024 16:21:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE GIRIRAJ METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHBRAZE Model : SILVER BRAZING ALLOYS BACuP5 Title : TECHBRAZE SILVER ALLOYS Ag-15% | 14-07-2024 15:19:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY -SHIM OR FOIL, GR: BA CU P5 | OEM | RAJAT ALLOYS | 2000 | ₹ 28676000.000 |