Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Copper Phosphorus Brazing Alloy Foil Grade Ba Cu P5. Size 0.18 X 50 Mm. As Per Cps Aa77015/ Rev. 03
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6088179
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 26, 2025 21:49
End Date
Expired 05/04/2025

Expired 516 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Umesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES Make : Anu Arc Model : ANU BOND SILVER-15 Title : COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY FOIL GRADE BA-CU-P5. SIZE-0.18 X 50 MM. AS PER CPS-AA77015/ REV. 03. 05-04-2025 15:01:35 MSE Evaluated
2 BHATTER METALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RAJAT (BA CU P5) SHIM Model : COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY FOIL BA-CU-P5 Title : COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY FOIL GRADE BA-CU-P5. SIZE-0.18 X 50 MM. AS PER CPS-AA77015/ REV. 03. 03-04-2025 12:03:01 MSE Evaluated
3 BKM TECHNO SOLUTIONS Make : COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY Model : COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY Title : COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY FOIL GRADE BA-CU-P5. SIZE-0.18 X 50 MM. AS PER CPS-AA77015/ REV. 03. 05-04-2025 12:44:01 N/A Evaluated
4 EVITA TECHNOLOGIES Make : COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY FOIL Model : COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY FOIL Title : COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY FOIL GRADE BA-CU-P5. SIZE-0.18 X 50 MM. AS PER CPS-AA77015/ REV. 03. 04-04-2025 17:44:15 N/A Evaluated
5 INDIAN SOLDER AND BRAZE ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : ALFA115 Title : COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY FOIL GRADE BA-CU-P5. SIZE-0.18 X 50 MM. AS PER CPS-AA77015/ REV. 03. 29-03-2025 11:27:55 MSE Evaluated
6 MAHESHWARI BRAZINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : BACUP5 ALLOY FOIL Title : COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY FOIL GRADE BA-CU-P5. SIZE-0.18 X 50 MM. AS PER CPS-AA77015/ REV. 03. 04-04-2025 18:24:27 MSE Evaluated
7 MAHESHWARI SILVER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RAJAT ALLOYS Model : RAJAT ALLOYS Title : COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY FOIL GRADE BA-CU-P5. SIZE-0.18 X 50 MM. AS PER CPS-AA77015/ REV. 03. 05-04-2025 16:41:54 MSE Evaluated
8 SHREE GIRIRAJ METALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TECHBRAZE Model : TECHBRAZE SILVER ALLOYS AG-15% BACUP5 Title : COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY FOIL GRADE BA-CU-P5. SIZE-0.18 X 50 MM. AS PER CPS-AA77015/ REV. 03. 03-04-2025 21:46:14 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise