Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oxygen Concentrator,Ecg Machine Channel,Hand Gloves,Veh Data Recorder,Ecg Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4681432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charly Traders | - | 23-02-2024 19:33:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FLORENCE INDIA | - | 02-03-2024 11:08:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SANJAY KUMAR PANDEY | - | 23-02-2024 20:23:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SANJEEV KUMAR | - | 23-02-2024 20:17:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | STAR ELECTRONICS | - | 29-02-2024 12:13:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANJEEV KUMAR | Item Categories : Oxygen Concentrator,ECG Machine Channel,Hand Gloves,Veh Data Recorder,ECG paper | 147516.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANJAY KUMAR PANDEY | Item Categories : Oxygen Concentrator,ECG Machine Channel,Hand Gloves,Veh Data Recorder,ECG paper | 161940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Charly Traders | Item Categories : Oxygen Concentrator,ECG Machine Channel,Hand Gloves,Veh Data Recorder,ECG paper | 174600.00 | L3 |