Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ecg Machine 12 Channel,Stool Stainless Steel,Oxygen Concentrator,Gluco Meter,Gluco Meter Strips
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4690125 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 02:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI DURGE ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 09:55:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Hindustan Army Store | - | 06-03-2024 09:04:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R & G GROUP | - | 06-03-2024 09:27:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Mercury Lab Planners | - | 05-03-2024 15:05:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | STAR ELECTRONICS | - | 28-02-2024 16:11:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI DURGE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ECG Machine 12 Channel,Stool Stainless Steel,Oxygen Concentrator,Gluco Meter,Gluco Meter Strips | 199376.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R & G GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ECG Machine 12 Channel,Stool Stainless Steel,Oxygen Concentrator,Gluco Meter,Gluco Meter Strips | 202775.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Hindustan Army Store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ECG Machine 12 Channel,Stool Stainless Steel,Oxygen Concentrator,Gluco Meter,Gluco Meter Strips | 210490.00 | L3 |