Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 Mm Nb) Sch 40s Conforming To Astm A312 Gr Tp304 L, Std Length 5 7mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4959190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jayanthi Mala H
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 4959190 - 2 INCH X SCH 40 Title : SS SMLS PIPE | 29-05-2024 15:43:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 Mm NB) Sch-40s Conf Title : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 Mm NB) Sch-40s Conforming To ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std Length- 5-7mtr | 05-06-2024 19:08:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : STANDARD Title : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 Mm NB) Sch-40s Conforming To ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std Length- 5-7mtr | 04-06-2024 18:39:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HITON FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN Model : SS304L SEAMLESS PIPE 2"NB x SCH 40S Title : SS304L SEAMLESS PIPE 2" NB x SCH 40S | 05-06-2024 19:50:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JAI AMBE STEEL CORPORATION | Make : REPUTED Model : SS Seamless Pipe Title : SS Seamless Pipe | 05-06-2024 19:47:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN Model : SS Seamless Pipe ASTM A 312 TP 304L Title : SS Seamless Pipe ASTM A 312 TP 304L | 05-06-2024 16:59:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KRYSTAL GLOBAL ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : KRYSTAL Model : KRYSTAL Title : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 Mm NB) Sch-40s Conforming To ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std Length- 5-7mtr | 01-06-2024 13:01:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KULGAURVI METAL | Make : INDIAN Model : ASME B36.19 Title : SS SMLS PIPE ASTM A312 TP304L SIZE: 50 NB X SCH 40S | 04-06-2024 19:32:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S.ASHTAVINAYAK TUBES INDUSTRIES | Make : ASHTAVINAYAK TUBES INDUSTRIES Model : S S SMLS PIPE 304 L 2" X SCH 40 Title : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 05-06-2024 18:57:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MARUTI METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : MM154 Title : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 Mm NB) Sch-40s Conforming To ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std Length- 5-7mtr | 31-05-2024 22:29:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | MAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAXIM Model : MAXIM Title : PIPE NPCIL | 03-06-2024 16:43:24 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | MBM TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MBM TUBES PVT. LTD Model : SS TUBES Title : STAINLESS STEEL TUBES | 05-06-2024 16:53:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PETROINOX PIPES AND TUBES PVT LTD Model : SEAMLESS STAINLESS STEEL PIPE SIZE 25MM(1" ) NB X Title : S S SEAMLESS PIPE | 05-06-2024 12:06:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | PRAKASH STEEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : SS PIPE Title : SS PIPE | 28-05-2024 14:41:56 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | PRAKASH STEELAGE LIMITED | Make : PSL (PRAKASH STEELAGE LIMITED) Model : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 Mm NB) Sch-40s Conf Title : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 Mm NB) Sch-40s Conforming To ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std Length- 5-7mtr | 05-06-2024 16:09:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4959190 | 05-06-2024 19:01:35 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RIPL Model : NA Title : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 Mm NB) Sch-40s Conforming To ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std Length- 5-7mtr | 06-06-2024 10:42:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : SCORODITE Model : PIPE, SS, AISI 321, 60.3MM, 2.6MM, 3740 MM Title : Pipe SS | 05-06-2024 15:36:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SEMI STEEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : Size: 2" (50 Mm NB) Title : Size: 2" (50 Mm NB) | 04-06-2024 12:10:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 20 | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHEKASA Model : SS SMLS PIPE 2 INCH 50 MM NB SCH 40S ASTM A 312 TP Title : SS SMLS PIPE 2 INCH 50 MM NB SCH 40S ASTM A 312 TP 304L | 05-06-2024 18:37:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | SHUBHLAXMI METALS AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHUBHLAXMI Model : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 Mm NB) Sch-40s Conf Title : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 Mm NB) Sch-40s Conforming To ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std Length- 5-7mtr | 05-06-2024 18:11:25 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 22 | SREE OM INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : COLD DRAWN SEAMLESS PIPE | 06-06-2024 10:26:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 23 | SREEVATSA TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ssseamlessastma312grtp304lofnb2"xsch40in5-7mtrs Title : ss seamless pipe as per astm a 312 gr. tp304L of nb2" xsch40 in the length of 5-7meters | 06-06-2024 10:59:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 24 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : SS SMLS PIPE | 05-06-2024 20:01:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 25 | STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : SS Seamless Pipe, | 05-06-2024 23:20:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 26 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE | 05-06-2024 16:10:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : - Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPES AND TUBES | 05-06-2024 20:55:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 478720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S.ASHTAVINAYAK TUBES INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 621710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 626760.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MBM TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 667290.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAI AMBE STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 679410.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHUBHLAXMI METALS AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 684991.90 | L6 |
| 7 | PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 685690.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SEMI STEEL INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 745220.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HITON FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 767513.10 | L9 |
| 10 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 769560.60 | L10 |
| 11 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 774900.00 | L11 |
| 12 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 775732.00 | L12 |
| 13 | STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 782090.00 | L13 |
| 14 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 788260.00 | L14 |
| 15 | MAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 860538.60 | L15 |
| 16 | RAHIL METAL (MII) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 886140.00 | L16 |
| 17 | KULGAURVI METAL (MII) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 892880.00 | L17 |
| 18 | SREE OM INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 908775.00 | L18 |
| 19 | SREEVATSA TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 928790.00 | L19 |
| 20 | MARUTI METAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 989800.00 | L20 |
| 21 | KRYSTAL GLOBAL ENGINEERING LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 990810.00 | L21 |
| 22 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 1028520.00 | L22 |
| 23 | PRAKASH STEELAGE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : SS Seamless Pipe, Size: 2" (50 mm NB) sch-40s conforming to ASTM A312 GR TP304L, Std length- 5-7mtr | 1152919.00 | L23 |