Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Procurement Opportunity: Bipods For Defence Use 🔫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bipods For Defence Use. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 13, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Bipod, Defence, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bipod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4975028 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dindayal enterprises | Make : Jamswind Model : JAMSWIND Title : BIPOD | 13-06-2024 14:31:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISH INDUSTRIES | Make : KRISH Model : Bipod Title : Bipod | 14-06-2024 22:44:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRECITEX EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Precitex Equipments Private Limited Model : BIPOD Title : BIPOD | 24-05-2024 14:08:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TACTIX | Make : TACTIX Model : FOLDABLE BIPOD Title : FOLDABLE BIPOD | 14-06-2024 22:09:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TACTIX(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bipod | 12000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISH INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Bipod | 14000.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type