Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cyl Head Resurfacing, Valve Grinding And Fitting,Wheel Balancing And Wheel Alignment Carried Out
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4615711 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RIDHI AGENCY | Make : NA Model : CYL HEAD RESURFACING, VALVE GRINDING AND FITTING Title : CYL HEAD RESURFACING, VALVE GRINDING AND FITTING | 20-02-2024 12:47:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RUDHRANI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CYL HEAD RESURFACING, VALVE GRINDING AND FITTING Title : CYL HEAD RESURFACING, VALVE GRINDING AND FITTING | 20-02-2024 15:40:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUNRISE SYSTEM | Make : NA Model : CYL HEAD RESURFACING, VALVE GRINDING AND FITTING Title : CYL HEAD RESURFACING, VALVE GRINDING AND FITTING | 20-02-2024 15:33:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RIDHI AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CYL HEAD RESURFACING, VALVE GRINDING AND FITTING,WHEEL BALANCING AND WHEEL ALIGNMENT CARRIED OUT | 9780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RUDHRANI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CYL HEAD RESURFACING, VALVE GRINDING AND FITTING,WHEEL BALANCING AND WHEEL ALIGNMENT CARRIED OUT | 11000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUNRISE SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CYL HEAD RESURFACING, VALVE GRINDING AND FITTING,WHEEL BALANCING AND WHEEL ALIGNMENT CARRIED OUT | 13000.00 | L3 |