Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Alignment, Wheel Balancing And Diagnostic Check Carried Out
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4585363 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RIDHI AGENCY | Make : NA Model : WHEEL ALIGNMENT, WHEEL BALANCING AND DIAGNOSTIC CH Title : WHEEL ALIGNMENT, WHEEL BALANCING AND DIAGNOSTIC CHECK CARRIED OUT | 15-02-2024 18:44:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RUDHRANI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : WHEEL ALIGNMENT, WHEEL BALANCING AND DIAGNOSTIC Title : WHEEL ALIGNMENT, WHEEL BALANCING AND DIAGNOSTIC | 15-02-2024 18:48:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUNRISE SYSTEM | Make : NA Model : WHEEL ALIGNMENT, WHEEL BALANCING AND DIAGNOSTIC Title : WHEEL ALIGNMENT, WHEEL BALANCING AND DIAGNOSTIC | 15-02-2024 18:51:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RIDHI AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WHEEL ALIGNMENT, WHEEL BALANCING AND DIAGNOSTIC CHECK CARRIED OUT | 5959.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RUDHRANI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WHEEL ALIGNMENT, WHEEL BALANCING AND DIAGNOSTIC CHECK CARRIED OUT | 6500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUNRISE SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WHEEL ALIGNMENT, WHEEL BALANCING AND DIAGNOSTIC CHECK CARRIED OUT | 7000.00 | L3 |