Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200129057 Deployment Of Manpower Pre Monsoon And During Monsoon For Pile
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4431096
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 00:10
End Date
Expired 19/01/2024

Expired 961 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A K CONSTRUCTIONS

Contract Value

9878526.93

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Neha Kansal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A K CONSTRUCTIONS 19-01-2024 16:58:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 deepak enterprises 15-01-2024 15:01:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-01-2024 18:15:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 M/S LARSON POWER ENGG CO 13-01-2024 16:04:12 MSE MSE Qualified
5 M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES 17-01-2024 17:10:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 M/S S D ENTERPRISES 13-01-2024 11:48:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 MAHARANI CONSTRUCTION 19-01-2024 18:03:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 P N CONSTRUCTION 18-01-2024 12:20:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
9 SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR 11-01-2024 16:44:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
10 SATYA FABRICATE 18-01-2024 23:23:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
11 SHREE OM CONSTRUCTION 19-01-2024 15:22:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
12 sikandar kumar 09-01-2024 23:29:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
13 SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-01-2024 15:32:58 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A K CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129057 Deployment of manpower pre monsoon and during monsoon for pile 9878526.93 L1
2 SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129057 Deployment of manpower pre monsoon and during monsoon for pile 10345538.00 L2
3 deepak enterprises Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129057 Deployment of manpower pre monsoon and during monsoon for pile 10435427.47 L3
4 SATYA FABRICATE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129057 Deployment of manpower pre monsoon and during monsoon for pile 10538748.53 L4
5 P N CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129057 Deployment of manpower pre monsoon and during monsoon for pile 10590409.10 L5
6 SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129057 Deployment of manpower pre monsoon and during monsoon for pile 10663767.02 L6
7 M/S S D ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129057 Deployment of manpower pre monsoon and during monsoon for pile 10693730.13 L7
8 SHREE OM CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129057 Deployment of manpower pre monsoon and during monsoon for pile 10752623.17 L8
9 M/S LARSON POWER ENGG CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129057 Deployment of manpower pre monsoon and during monsoon for pile 10824947.90 L9
10 M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129057 Deployment of manpower pre monsoon and during monsoon for pile 11299999.00 L10
11 LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129057 Deployment of manpower pre monsoon and during monsoon for pile 11365317.04 L11

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 200129057 Deployment of manpower pre monsoon and during monsoon for pile covering pile management and other miscellaneous works at NTPC LARA Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 9878526.930
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise