Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Swing (Preschool Kit),Platform Merry Go Round,Jungle Rumble Play Zone,Jungle Rumble Play Zone,Swing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Development Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5441094 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SambhavEnterprise
Contract Value
800000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Patel Divyeshkumar Maheshbhai
Department:
Tribal Development Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Commissionerate Of Tribal Development
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI FOUNDATION | Make : NA Model : SC_SWING_ | 02-10-2024 11:30:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : SC_SWING_ | 06-10-2024 21:43:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JAY SHREE BRAHMANI KRUPA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : SC_SWING_ | 02-10-2024 13:04:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEW IDEAL SPORTS & FITNESS | Make : NA Model : SC_SWING_ | 07-10-2024 10:57:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PERFECT ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : SC_SWING_ | 07-10-2024 08:59:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SambhavEnterprise | Make : NA Model : SC_SWING_ | 06-10-2024 12:49:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SambhavEnterprise(MII) | Item Categories : Swing (Preschool Kit),Platform Merry Go Round,Jungle Rumble Play Zone,Jungle Rumble Play Zone,Swing | 811690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PERFECT ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Swing (Preschool Kit),Platform Merry Go Round,Jungle Rumble Play Zone,Jungle Rumble Play Zone,Swing | 811980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Swing (Preschool Kit),Platform Merry Go Round,Jungle Rumble Play Zone,Jungle Rumble Play Zone,Swing | 812600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Replay Jungle Rumble Play Zone For children of age group of 3 to 12 years | Replay | TPS-04-SL | 2 | ₹ 176000.000 |
| Replay Jungle Rumble Play Zone For children of age group of 3 to 12 years | Replay | RE-06-SL | 2 | ₹ 136000.000 |
| Unbranded Merry Go Round With Warranty of 1 – year | NA | MARRY GO ROUND ( 5 SEATER ) | 2 | ₹ 196000.000 |
| Unbranded Swings for Preschool - seat mede up of Virgin ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) and frame material CRC pipe of 25 mm dia. with wall thickness of 20 gauge | NA | SC_SWING_ | 2 | ₹ 192000.000 |
| Unbranded Swings for Preschool - seat mede up of Virgin ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) and frame material CRC pipe of 25 mm dia. with wall thickness of 20 gauge | NA | Two---Swing | 2 | ₹ 100000.000 |