Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Cooler (Cacw) Rhs Assy. 1,Air Cooler (Cacw) Lhs Assy. 2
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6064140
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2025 15:10
End Date
Expired 28/03/2025

Expired 527 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3949047

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vishwajeet Ranjan Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANSAL LABORATORIES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : BLE / AIR COOLER (CACW) RHS ASSY. -1 Title : AIR COOLER (CACW) RHS ASSY. -1 26-03-2025 13:27:41 MII MSE Qualified
2 FITWELL CORPORATATION Make : FITWELL CORPORATION Model : AIR COOLER (CACW) RHS ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 1402314026 Title : AIR COOLER (CACW) RHS ASSY. -1 26-03-2025 16:38:49 MII MSE Qualified
3 LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Pvt Ltd Model : HX-CACW-COOLER RHS-14023140265, Var. 00, Rev. 00 Title : AIR COOLER (CACW) RHS ASSY. -1 27-03-2025 14:31:02 MII MSE Qualified
4 PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PHEPL Model : AIR COOLER (CACW) RHS ASSY. -1 Title : AIR COOLER (CACW) RHS ASSY. -1 27-03-2025 15:43:14 MII MSE Qualified
5 PREMIER ENGINEERING WORKS Make : PREMIER Model : CACW-RH Title : AIR COOLER (CACW) RHS ASSY. -1 26-03-2025 10:16:15 MII MSE Disqualified
6 SHRAO ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SEW Model : SEW Title : AIR COOLER (CACW) RHS ASSY. -1 28-03-2025 09:52:49 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AIR COOLER (CACW) RHS ASSY. -1 PHEPL AIR COOLER (CACW) RHS ASSY. -1 5 ₹ 1974523.500
AIR COOLER (CACW) LHS ASSY. -2 PHEPL AIR COOLER (CACW) LHS ASSY. -2 5 ₹ 1974523.500