Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Works Contract For Support And Handling Of Complete Assembly Disassembly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4561657 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
mangal sain s p agarwal
4356000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | air services | 16-02-2024 09:52:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S B ELECTRICAL COMPANY | 13-02-2024 07:47:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | mangal sain s p agarwal | 16-02-2024 07:30:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mangal sain s p agarwal( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract for Support and Handling of Complete Assembly Disassembly | 3771186.44 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract for Support and Handling of Complete Assembly Disassembly and Dispatch of Turbo Generator Components Other Spare Repair Jobs and Miscellaneous Routine and 5S Activities | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4356000.000 |
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreCustom bid for services - disassembly cleaning inspection and assembly works of maps 2 hydrogen sea
Read more
Custom bid for services - works contract for complete blanking of transformer tank assembly as per
Read more
Custom bid for services - support services for material handling preservation miscellaneous works
Read more
Custom bid for services - support services for material handling preservation miscellaneous works
Read more
Custom bid for services - assistance in assembly disassembly of various mechanical and electrical
Read more
Assembly disassembly of piping insulation equipments handling and relocation
Assembly , dis-assembly of various piping , insulation structures,process equipments , handling and relocation of materials at engineering hall no 7 barc trombay mumbai 400085.
Read moreof your Industry type