Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Study Lamps,Laser Pointer Rechargeble,Wooden Frame Painting,Brush Set,Entrance Board
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3995867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PC WORLD | - | 03-10-2023 10:33:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAC TRADERS | - | 07-10-2023 20:51:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WNS ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2023 10:16:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAC TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Study Lamps,Laser Pointer rechargeble,Wooden frame painting,Brush Set,Entrance board | 39950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PC WORLD | Item Categories : Study Lamps,Laser Pointer rechargeble,Wooden frame painting,Brush Set,Entrance board | 45140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WNS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Study Lamps,Laser Pointer rechargeble,Wooden frame painting,Brush Set,Entrance board | 47600.00 | L3 |