Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Gi Charpoy Repair And Conversion Project 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair Of Gi Charpoy 32 Mm Hard Top And The Conversion Of Gi Pipe 32 Mm Niwar Into Hard Top, Including The Polishing And Painting Of Wooden And Steel Furniture Items At The Bso Furniture Yard, Sukna, Under Ge Sukna. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 96,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Infrastructure To Undertake This Project. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, Pricing, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Gi Charpoy, Repair, Conversion, Military Engineer Services, Furniture Yard, Bso Furniture Yard, Ge Sukna, Central Government Tender, E In C Branch, Bidding, Project Proposal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Gi Charpoy 32 Mm Hard Top And Conversion Of Charpoy Gi Pipe 32 Mm Niwar Into Hard Top Including Polishing Painting Of Wooden Steel Furniture Items At Bso Furniture Yard Under Ge Sukna
|
| Description |
Repair Of Gi Charpoy 32 Mm Hard Top And Conversion Of Charpoy Gi Pipe 32 Mm Niwar Into Hard Top Including Polishing Painting Of Wooden Steel Furniture Items At Bso Furniture Yard Under Ge Sukna
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_655151_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE Sukna/8657 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 96000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sukna |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=733760 |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreSpecial repair / modification of existing charpoy gi nylon niwar into charpoy gi plywood top under bso (west) ferozepur cantt
Special repair / modification of existing charpoy gi nylon niwar into charpoy gi plywood top under bso(west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreCertain repair work to charpoy gi hard top and wooden furniture alongwith polishing and recanning under bso of ge (west) pathankot
Certain repair work to charpoy gi hard top and wooden furniture alongwith polishing and recanning under bso of ge (west) pathankot
Read moreRepair of bed hard map charpoy gi ply top charpoy ms pipe etc under bso of ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Repair of bed hard map charpoy gi ply top charpoy ms pipe etc under bso of ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreRepair of bed hard map charpoy gi ply top and charpoy ms pipe under bso of ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Repair of bed hard map charpoy gi ply top and charpoy ms pipe under bso of ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreRepairs to charpoy gi folding pipe bed hard wooden steel charpoy ip with hard top etc under bso nd of ge nd visakhapattanam
Repairs to charpoy gi folding pipe bed
 hard wooden steel charpoy ip with hard
 top etc under bso nd of ge nd
 visakhapattanam
Read moreRepairs to charpoy gi/ folding pipe, bed hard wooden steel charpoy ip with hard top etc under bso nd of ge nd visakhapattanam
Repairs to charpoy gi/ folding pipe, bed hard wooden steel charpoy ip with hard top etc under bso nd of ge nd visakhapattanam
Read moreRepair to steel furniture and repairing of charpoy gi charpoy ip all type charpoy hard top under under ge(af) srinagar.
Repair to steel furniture and repairing of charpoy gi charpoy ip all type charpoy hard top under under ge(af) srinagar.
Read moreGe/chm-95/2023-2024 repair to misc furniture including gi charpoy with ply top at bso chandimanidr
Ge/chm-95/2023-2024 repair to misc furniture including gi charpoy with ply top at bso chandimanidr
Read moreRepair to gi pipe charpoy ply top, bed hard steel, charpoy ip, conversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar to ply top charpoy and various trade pattern furniture under ge (west) bareilly.
Repair to gi pipe charpoy ply top, bed hard steel, charpoy ip, conversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar to ply top charpoy and various trade pattern furniture under ge (west) bareilly.
Read moreof your Industry type