Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Non Adhesive Tape¾ Inches (19 Mm) Width
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4473775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SETH ENGG WORKS
Contract Value
171900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kalaignar B
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKRATI SALES & SERVICES | Make : NA Model : na Title : PVC NON-Adhesive Tape¾ Inches (19 mm) width | 30-01-2024 21:12:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BSN Industrial Traders | Make : AGG BRO Model : PVC NON-Adhesive Tape3⁄4 Inches (19 mm) width Title : PVC NON-Adhesive Tape3⁄ 4 Inches (19 mm) width | 02-02-2024 20:56:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CEYONE ELECTRIC CO. | Make : KINJAL Model : PVC TAPE Title : PVC INSULATING ADHESIVE TAPE | 02-02-2024 21:25:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Little Hunk | Make : GENERIC Model : LH-TP-2312 Title : PVC NON-Adhesive Tape¾ Inches (19 mm) | 01-02-2024 14:11:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | N.R.K.TRADERS | Make : BEST INDIA MAKE Model : PVC NON-Adhesive Tape¾ Inches (19 mm) width Title : PVC NON-Adhesive Tape¾ Inches (19 mm) width | 01-02-2024 14:05:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SETH ENGG WORKS | Make : PROTEX Model : PRO-TAPE-NA Title : NON ADHESIVE PVC TAPE | 03-02-2024 08:17:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI VESNAV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PVC TAPES Title : PVC NON ADHESIVE TAPES | 30-01-2024 23:12:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | sri shakthi enterprises | Make : NA Model : PVC NON-Adhesive Tape¾ Inches (19 mm) Title : PVC NON-Adhesive Tape¾ Inches (19 mm) | 02-02-2024 11:12:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | UNIVERSELL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : FEBOLEX BRAND Model : FEBOLEX PVC NON-Adhesive Tape¾ Inches Title : PVC NON-Adhesive Tape¾ Inches | 30-01-2024 15:34:31 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NON ADHESIVE PVC TAPE | PROTEX | PRO-TAPE-NA | 18000 | ₹ 171900.000 |