Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of One 1520 Kw Mobile Trailer Mounted Battery Charger Cum Rectifier
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3521688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUKOOL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : PROCUREMENT OF ONE 1520 KW MOBILE TRAILER MOUNTED BATTERY CHARGER CUM RECTIFIER | 03-07-2023 11:22:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENVIRO SERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ESPL Model : ESPL Charger Title : 1520 KW MOBILE TRAILER MOUNTED BATTERY CHARGER CUM RECTIFIER | 06-07-2023 08:57:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GE TEK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GE TEK ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Model : GETEK_550V_3kA_Rectifier Title : Air Cooled Mobile Battery Charger Cum Rectifier | 05-07-2023 13:29:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HIND RECTIFIERS LIMITED | Make : HIRECT Model : BATTERY CHARGER CUM RECTIFIER Title : BATTERY CHARGER CUM RECTIFIER | 05-07-2023 12:36:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PRECISION POWER PRODUCTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Precision Power Products (I) Pvt. Ltd. Model : PPPIPL-DC -1520KW-MBCR-2023 Title : 1520KW Mobile Trailer Mounted Battery Charger Cum Rectifier | 02-07-2023 15:48:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SARALA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STATCON ENERGIA PVT LTD MODEL NO - 007/2023 Title : 1520 KW MOBILE TRAILER MOUNTED BATTERY CHARGER CUM RECTIFIER | 04-07-2023 20:16:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SPRUCE ENGG CO | Make : ANY BRAND Model : 1520 KW MOBILE TRAILER MOUNTED BATTERY CHARGER CUM Title : 1520 KW MOBILE TRAILER MOUNTED BATTERY CHARGER CUM RECTIFIER | 06-07-2023 13:02:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | STATCON ELECTRONICS INDIA LIMITED | Make : STATCON ELECTRONICS Model : STATCON ELECTRONICS Title : BATTERY CHARGER CUM RECTIFIER | 06-07-2023 11:42:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | STATCON ENERGIAA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Statcon Energiaa Pvt. Ltd. Model : 1520KW RECTIFIER Title : 1520 KW MOBILE TRAILER MOUNTED BATTERY CHARGER CUM RECTIFIER | 05-07-2023 16:07:02 | MII | Qualified |
Battery charger cum rectifier set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more24v dc 125a 3 kw transformer rectifier cum battery charger,obs,installation and commissioning spare
Read more
Trans-rectifier cum battery charger 4kw_782352530000_1000057394 - 1000057397_3037-3040,battery chan
Read more
Trans-rectifier cum battery charger 4kw_782352530000_1000057394 - 1000057397_3037-3040,battery chan
Read more
Battery charger / metal rectifier
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBattery charger / metal rectifier
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 kw rectifier cum regulator.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more18.5 kw rectifier cum regulator
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more18.5 kw rectifier cum regulator
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type