Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Bid Invitation For Danfoss Scroll Compressor 🔧 Meja Urja Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Danfoss Scroll Compressor, Model: Hlm072 T4 Lc6, For The Package Ac Unit With A Capacity Of 5.5 Tr. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Danfoss Scroll Compressor, Hlm072 T4 Lc6, Package Ac Unit, Meja Urja Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Power, Bid Submission, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M6611210016: Danfoss Scroll Compressor, Model: Hlm072 T4 Lc6 For Pacakage Ac Unit Of Capacity 5.5 Tr,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Meja Urja NigamPLimited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5005511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OMEGA CORPORATION
Contract Value
629058
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Meja Urja Nigamplimited
Organisation:
Meja Urja Nigamplimited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FX MULTITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Danfoss Model : Hlm072 Title : HLM072T4LC6 FOR PACAKAGE AC UNIT OF CAPACITY 5.5 TR | 17-06-2024 14:15:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : DANFOSS Model : SCROLL COMPRESSOR Title : SCROLL COMPRESSOR | 17-06-2024 14:27:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DANFOSS Model : HCM109T4LC6 Title : M6611210016: DANFOSS SCROLL COMPRESSOR, MODEL: HLM072T4LC6 FOR | 09-06-2024 20:15:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCROLL COMPRESSOR | DANFOSS | SCROLL COMPRESSOR | 3 | ₹ 134166.000 |
| SCROLL COMPRESSOR | DANFOSS | SCROLL COMPRESSOR | 6 | ₹ 494892.000 |