Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Tubular Pole 12.50 Metre Long Designated,Led Flood Light Luminaries With Die Cast Aluminium H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4727000 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SHRI BALAJI CONSTRUCTION
2136992
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHRI BALAJI CONSTRUCTION | - | 12-03-2024 10:25:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Garg Associates | - | 12-03-2024 02:22:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PANKJA CONSTRUCTION | - | 12-03-2024 03:56:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SAI TRADERS | - | 12-03-2024 03:12:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHRI BALAJI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : steel tubular pole 12.50 metre long designated,LED flood light luminaries with die cast aluminium h | 2136992.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Garg Associates | Item Categories : steel tubular pole 12.50 metre long designated,LED flood light luminaries with die cast aluminium h | 2137992.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : steel tubular pole 12.50 metre long designated,LED flood light luminaries with die cast aluminium h | 2253608.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S PANKJA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : steel tubular pole 12.50 metre long designated,LED flood light luminaries with die cast aluminium h | 2265528.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| steel tubular pole 12.50 metre long designated | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 438800.000 |
| LED flood light luminaries with die cast aluminium housing built with driver set suitable for 200 Watt | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 1288176.000 |
| 50mmx50mmx6mm mild steel angle iron head frame suitable for minimum 6 luminaries with necessary clamps bolts nuts etc | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 89656.000 |
| 16 sq. mm 2 core aluminium conductor PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cables | NA | BOQ Item | 560 | ₹ 204400.000 |
| 63 Amp. 415 V metal clad T.P rewireable type switch fuse | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 36200.000 |
| 40mm X 4.50 m long GI pipe verticaly for earthing complete | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 76800.000 |
| Painting of the electric pole with 2 coats of aluminium paint | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2960.000 |
:pressure die-cast aluminium led flood light fitting
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnergy efficient, enviornmental friendly, long life die cast aluminium housing with led
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePressure die-cast al. flood light
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePressure die-cast al. flood light
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInjection moulded die cast aluminium snacks table
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInjection moulded die cast aluminium snacks table
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInjection moulded die cast aluminium snacks table
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type