Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Loading From Silo And Transporting To Mine,Custom Bid For Services Tra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4408675 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BABA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDREFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 19-01-2024 14:33:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BABA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-01-2024 15:25:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INFRAPRIME LOGISTICS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-01-2024 14:28:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JPW INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-01-2024 15:26:56 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | 19-01-2024 14:55:49 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI NIWAS ROADLINES | 19-01-2024 15:46:53 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading from Silo and transporting to Mine,Custom Bid for Services - Tra | 139684135.50 | L1 |
| 2 | REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading from Silo and transporting to Mine,Custom Bid for Services - Tra | 139888252.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOKA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading from Silo and transporting to Mine,Custom Bid for Services - Tra | 146583520.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI NIWAS ROADLINES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading from Silo and transporting to Mine,Custom Bid for Services - Tra | 149829750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INFRAPRIME LOGISTICS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading from Silo and transporting to Mine,Custom Bid for Services - Tra | 178620696.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JPW INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading from Silo and transporting to Mine,Custom Bid for Services - Tra | 188090343.75 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Loading from Silo and transporting to Mine | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 32548425.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation from Dyke to Mine | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 34874536.120 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Excavation Loading of ash from dyke | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2419106.620 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Loading from Silo and transporting to Mine | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 32548425.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation from Dyke to Mine | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 34874536.120 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Excavation Loading of ash from dyke | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2419106.620 |
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreNotice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in th
Notice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in the tender document. 2. the contract will be signed between government engineering college madhubani and the successful agency/bidder. 3. to participate in the e-tendering process, the bidders/agencies are required to get themselves registered with eproc2.bihar.gov.in 4. schedule of events: sl no. event description timeline 4.1 last date & time of downloading the rfp 02/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal. 4.2 pre-bid meeting 29/08/2026 at 11:00 am 4.3 last date & time of submission (upload) of online bidding document. 03/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.4 submission of emd online/offline by 04/09/2026 till 05:00 pm to “government engineering college madhubani” 4.5 opening of technical bid & technical presentation on 05/09/2026 at 11:00 am on the eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.6 opening of financial bid to be informed to technically qualified bidders 4.7 pre- bid meeting venue government engineering college madhubani , sagarpur, pandaul, dist - madhubani - 847324 4.8 contact person principal government engineering college madhubani mobile no. : 7500594761 email id : [email protected] note i.) interested bidders may obtain further information about this notice inviting tender (nit) from the office of government engineering college madhubani. ii) no tender will be accepted after closing date and time in any circumstances. 5. bidder may also download the tender documents available from eproc2.bihar.gov.in and submit the tender by using the downloaded document.
Read moreE procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
Read moreCustom bid for services - loading from silo and transporting to mine,custom bid for services - tran
Read more
Custom bid for services - road transportation from sccl mine,custom bid for services - rake loading
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200143740 segregation, loading, transporting, weighing, unloading & stack
Read more
of your Industry type