Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11seater Sofa Cover And Cushion Damaged Or Colure Faded And Same To Be Repaired Or Renewed And Re F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3602638 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAKARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2023 13:07:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN | - | 27-06-2023 18:41:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | H M S MARINE SERVICES | - | 27-06-2023 18:30:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 29-06-2023 12:20:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 11seater sofa cover and cushion damaged or colure faded and same to be repaired or renewed and re f | 197400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H M S MARINE SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 11seater sofa cover and cushion damaged or colure faded and same to be repaired or renewed and re f | 267000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 11seater sofa cover and cushion damaged or colure faded and same to be repaired or renewed and re f | 309000.00 | L3 |