Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Protection Work Cement Concrete Steps Along Approach Road From Nh 05 To Dam Top At Njhps, Nathpa, Distt. Kinnaur, Hp From Rd 1237.50 Mtr. To 1272.90 Mtr.
|
| Description |
Providing Protection Work Cement Concrete Steps Along Approach Road From Nh 05 To Dam Top At Njhps, Nathpa, Distt. Kinnaur, Hp From Rd 1237.50 Mtr. To 1272.90 Mtr.
|
| Organisation | SJVN Ltd | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_SJVNL_745671_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PCD-2868 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 1.43 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Nathpa |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1048810 |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Strengthening of road by providing concrete steps wall from nh 05 to dam top, between rd 1648.00 m to 1693.00 m, at njhps nathpa, district kinnaur, himachal pradesh.
Strengthening of road
 by providing concrete
 steps wall from nh 05
 to dam top, between
 rd 1648.00 m to
 1693.00 m, at njhps
 nathpa, district
 kinnaur, himachal
 pradesh.
Read moreProviding cement concrete steps and rr masonry wall from between rd-2034.60 mt to 2044.60 mt below transit camp, road from nh-05 to dam top at njhps nathpa distt kinnaur hp
Providing cement concrete steps and rr masonry wall from between rd-2034.60 mt to 2044.60 mt below transit camp, road from nh-05 to dam top at njhps nathpa distt kinnaur hp
Read moreMetaling premix carpeting of approach road from steel truss bridge to nathpa dam via gate ventilation gallery with 05 year annual maintenance work at njhps nathpa dam distt kinnaur hp
Metaling premix carpeting of approach road from steel truss bridge to nathpa dam via gate ventilation gallery with 05 year annual maintenance work at njhps nathpa dam distt kinnaur hp
Read moreStrengthening of functional buildings at njhps nathpa dam
Strengthening of functional buildings at
 
 njhps nathpa dam
Read morePainting for existing civil structures at njhps nathpa, distt.-kinnaur, himachal pradesh
Painting for existing civil structures at
 njhps nathpa, distt.-kinnaur, himachal
 pradesh
Read moreRepair and renovation of canteen type d mess and type a mess of nathpa dam complex at njhps dam nathpa
Repair and renovation of canteen type d mess and type a mess of nathpa dam complex at njhps dam nathpa
Read moreBituminous concreting and premix carpeting resurfacing of roads under nathpa site with 5 year annual maintenance at njhps nathpa distt kinnaur hp
Bituminous concreting and premix carpeting resurfacing of roads under nathpa site with 5 year annual maintenance at njhps nathpa distt kinnaur hp
Read moreInstallation of dynamic flexible rockfall barrier arrestor at njhps nathpa dam sjvn limited
Installation of dynamic flexible rockfall barrier arrestor at njhps nathpa dam sjvn limited
Read moreStrengthening of road towards from gvg bifurcation point to sft d complex and allied works at njhps nathpa district kinnaur hp
Strengthening of road towards from gvg
 bifurcation point to sft d complex and allied
 works at njhps nathpa district kinnaur
 hp
Read moreUnderwater repair of defects on the upstream face of nathpa dam njhps sjvn limited
Underwater repair of defects on the upstream face of nathpa dam njhps sjvn limited
Read moreof your Industry type