Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dell Inspiron 7420 2 In 1 Laptop, 12 Th Gen Intel, I5 1235 U With 16 Gb Ram
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3372316 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABS INFOTECH | Make : DELL Model : Dell Inspiron 7420 2in1 Laptop Title : Dell Inspiron 7420 2in1 Laptop | 10-07-2023 09:49:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : Dell Inspiron 7420 Title : Intel i5-1235U, 16GB DDR4, 512GB SSD, Integrated, 14.0" (35.56Cms) FHD+ WVA Truelife Touch 250 | 19-06-2023 18:52:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Ambay Enterprises | Make : NA Model : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 LAPTOP, Title : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 LAPTOP, 12TH GEn | 09-07-2023 17:28:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL Model : DELL INSPIRON Title : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 | 07-07-2023 15:43:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Impact IT Solutions | Make : DELL Model : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 LAPTOP, 12TH GEN INTEL, I Title : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 LAPTOP, 12TH GEN INTEL, I5 -1235U WITH 16 GB RAM | 07-07-2023 08:59:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAMERU COMPUTER | Make : DELL Model : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 LAPTOP Title : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 LAPTOP | 06-07-2023 10:42:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MASTECH COMPUTERS | Make : DELL Model : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 Title : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 | 08-07-2023 14:56:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHASHANK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Inspiron 7420 Title : Dell Inspiron 7420 2in1 Laptop, Intel i5-1235U | 22-06-2023 11:55:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | STARS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | Make : DELL Model : INSPIRON 7430 Title : DELL INSPIRON 7430 | 09-07-2023 21:38:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL Model : Dell Inspiron 7420 2in1 Laptop, Intel i5-1235U, 16 Title : Dell Inspiron 7420 2in1 Laptop, Intel i5-1235U, 16GB DDR4, 512GB SSD, Integrated, 14.0" (35.56Cms) F | 08-07-2023 14:07:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | WE TECH ENGINEERS | Make : DELL Model : Dell Inspiron 7420 Title : Dell Inspiron 2 in 1 Laptop | 09-07-2023 12:46:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 LAPTOP, 12TH GEN INTEL, I5 -1235U WITH 16 GB RAM | 158000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 LAPTOP, 12TH GEN INTEL, I5 -1235U WITH 16 GB RAM | 159000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABS INFOTECH | Item Categories : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 LAPTOP, 12TH GEN INTEL, I5 -1235U WITH 16 GB RAM | 167880.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ambay Enterprises | Item Categories : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 LAPTOP, 12TH GEN INTEL, I5 -1235U WITH 16 GB RAM | 168800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MASTECH COMPUTERS | Item Categories : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 LAPTOP, 12TH GEN INTEL, I5 -1235U WITH 16 GB RAM | 171808.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MAHAMERU COMPUTER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 LAPTOP, 12TH GEN INTEL, I5 -1235U WITH 16 GB RAM | 174998.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 LAPTOP, 12TH GEN INTEL, I5 -1235U WITH 16 GB RAM | 175966.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Impact IT Solutions | Item Categories : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 LAPTOP, 12TH GEN INTEL, I5 -1235U WITH 16 GB RAM | 179964.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHASHANK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 LAPTOP, 12TH GEN INTEL, I5 -1235U WITH 16 GB RAM | 180000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | STARS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 LAPTOP, 12TH GEN INTEL, I5 -1235U WITH 16 GB RAM | 212164.00 | L10 |
| 11 | WE TECH ENGINEERS | Item Categories : DELL INSPIRON 7420 2IN 1 LAPTOP, 12TH GEN INTEL, I5 -1235U WITH 16 GB RAM | 556000.00 | L11 |