Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Notice: Office Supplies For The Department Of Defence πποΈ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Range Of Office Supplies To Enhance Operational Efficiency. π οΈ π Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 7:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Pen V5 In All Colours βοΈ Tracing Cloth π Glue Stick π Large Envelope With Cloth Lining π 500 Page Register π File Cover With Writing π Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Government Procurement Standards. Keywords: Office Supplies, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Pen V5, Tracing Cloth, Glue Stick, Envelope, Register, File Cover| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pen V5 All Colours,Tracing Cloth,Glue Stick,Envelope Large Clothed,Register 500 Pages,File Cover Wh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5069148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUVA TRADARS | - | 08-07-2024 13:13:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 10-07-2024 12:18:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAHRUKH ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 02:29:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 18:28:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 22-06-2024 18:22:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MEHRAJ AND BROTHERS | - | 08-07-2024 01:26:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | New Global Stationery | - | 10-07-2024 10:54:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAHRUKH ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Pen V5 all Colours,Tracing Cloth,Glue Stick,Envelope Large Clothed,Register 500 Pages,File Cover Wh | 121410.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEHRAJ AND BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : Pen V5 all Colours,Tracing Cloth,Glue Stick,Envelope Large Clothed,Register 500 Pages,File Cover Wh | 146510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | New Global Stationery (MII) | Item Categories : Pen V5 all Colours,Tracing Cloth,Glue Stick,Envelope Large Clothed,Register 500 Pages,File Cover Wh | 157390.00 | L3 |