Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Electrical Testing/ Measuring Equipments For Digboi Refinery.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 14:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KRISHNA ENTERPRISES
546000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : RISHABH Model : RISH ISNU 5DT Title : Digital Insulation Tester | 07-07-2023 18:38:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M K SRINIVASAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TAURUS Model : TAURUS OHMEGA IT5A1 Title : Insulation tester | 08-07-2023 09:44:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NARESH RADIO CO. | Make : RISHABH Model : INSU 5DX Title : INSULATION TESTER | 07-07-2023 16:24:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | THE MOTWANE MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Motwane Model : 5KPI Title : 5 KV Dignostic Insulation Tester | 07-07-2023 13:08:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRICAL TESTING/ MEASURING EQUIPMENTS FOR DIGBOI REFINERY. | 546000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M K SRINIVASAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRICAL TESTING/ MEASURING EQUIPMENTS FOR DIGBOI REFINERY. | 660000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE MOTWANE MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRICAL TESTING/ MEASURING EQUIPMENTS FOR DIGBOI REFINERY. | 1097400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Insulation Tester | RISHABH | RISH ISNU 5DT | 6 | ₹ 546000.000 |
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the department of forensic science and criminology under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the department of forensic science and criminology under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreof your Industry type