Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Hex M5 X16 Mm N2 140/Drg. No. Bd N2 18 Is: 2389 1968 Precision Property Class 8.8 & Galvanishin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6084634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 25, 2025 14:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2025
Expired 518 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEERA ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : DRG. NO. BD-N2-18 IS: 2389-1968 PRECISION PROPERTY Title : SCREW HEX M5X16MM N2-140/DRG. NO. BD-N2-18 IS: 2389-1968 PRECISION PROPERTY CLASS 8.8 & GALVANISHING TO | 03-04-2025 16:32:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAXWELL FABRICO | Make : NA Model : SCREW HEX M5X16MM Title : SCREW HEX M5X16MM N2-140/DRG. NO. BD-N2-18 IS: 2389-1968 PRECISION PROPERTY CLASS 8.8 & GALVANISHING TO | 03-04-2025 18:18:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POONA UDYOG | Make : POONA UDYOG Model : SCREW HEX M5X16MM N2-140/DRG. NO. BD-N2-18 IS Title : SCREW HEX M5X16MM N2-140/DRG. NO. BD-N2-18 IS: 2389-1968 PRECISION PROPERTY CLASS 8.8 & GALVANISHING TO | 02-04-2025 17:42:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVR Model : SCREW HEX M5X16MM N2-140/DRG. NO. BD-N2-18 IS: 238 Title : SCREW HEX M5X16MM N2-140/DRG. NO. BD-N2-18 IS: 2389-1968 PRECISION PROPERTY CLASS 8.8 & GALVANISHING TO | 02-04-2025 11:01:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI PADMA ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : SCREW HEX M5X16MM N2-140/DRG. NO. BD-N2-18 IS: 238 Title : SCREW HEX M5X16MM N2-140/DRG. NO. BD-N2-18 IS: 2389-1968 PRECISION PROPERTY CLASS 8.8 & GALVANISHING TO | 27-03-2025 11:50:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS | Make : TIMEX Model : SCREW HEX M5X16MM N2-140/DRG. NO. BD-N2-18 IS: 238 Title : SCREW HEX M5X16MM N2-140/DRG. NO. BD-N2-18 IS: 2389-1968 PRECISION PROPERTY CLASS 8.8 & GALVANISHING TO | 03-04-2025 19:15:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SCREW HEX M5X16MM N2-140/DRG. NO. BD-N2-18 IS: 238 Title : SCREW HEX M5X16MM N2-140/DRG. NO. BD-N2-18 IS: 2389-1968 PRECISION PROPERTY CLASS 8.8 & GALVANISHING TO | 02-04-2025 20:33:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type