Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
[Supply ,Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Aerosol Fire Detection & Suppression System Cartridge 1 No. 8/10 Gm Is To Be Provided In Onboard Panel And 1 No. 100 Gm In Under Slung Panel In Line With Technical Parameters And Approved Makes As Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0184 2015 (Rev.1) From Rdso Letter No El/7.1.108/Mssbc Dated 17.09.2021 As Per Sn 3 Of Clause B Of Rdso Letter No. El/7.1.108 / Sbc/Main. Dtd. 07.01.2022. This Shall Be Installed In Sbc Of Lhb Non Ac Coaches
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106562254 |
|
Reference Number |
80246565A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012025/106562254/viewNitPdf_4815338.pdf |
| Start Date | December 24, 2024 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2025
Expired 606 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreDc to dc converter of 110v/24v, 240w, 10a , suitable for switch board cabinet of lhb ac coaches , confirming to rdso spec.no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 [rev-1] & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.21. accepted make & model no: - as mentioned in rdso letter no. /7.1.108/mssbc, dated 17.09.2021 at sr. no. 25.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more[supply ,installation, testing & commissioning of aerosol fire detection & suppression system cartridge 1 no. 8/10 gm is to be provided in onboard panel and 1 no. 100 gm in under slung panel in line with technical parameters and approved makes as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev.1) from rdso letter no el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.2021 as per sn 3 of clause b of rdso letter no. el/7.1.108 / sbc/main. dtd. 07.01.2022. this shall be installed in sbc of lhb non-ac coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more[supply ,installation, testing & commissioning of aerosol fire detection & suppression system cartridge 1 no. 8/10 gm is to be provided in onboard panel and 1 no. 100 gm in under slung panel in line with technical parameters and approved makes as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev.1) from rdso letter no el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.2021 as per sn 3 of clause b of rdso letter no. el/7.1.108 / sbc/main. dtd. 07.01.2022. this shall be installed in sbc of lhb non-ac coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDc to dc converter of 110v/24v, 240w, 10a, suitable for switch board cabinet of lhb type ac coaches, conforming to rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 [rev-1] & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.21. accepted make & model no.: as per sr. no. 25 of common bom of rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dated 17.09.2021 or any other make with prior approval of rdso.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSnap lock non lockable with finger pull as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev 1) & & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.2021 or latest, suitable for installation in switch board cabinet of lhb eog ac coaches. make: dirak, southco, arihant and darshana only
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply & installation of aerosol fire detection and suppression system cartridge minimum 40gm 15gm 10gm total 3 pieces as per rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/sbc/main dt.12.05.2022, to be provided in line with technical parameters as per annexure g1 of rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0192-2018 (rev.1) and rdso letter no el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.2021. these shall be installed in the already available sbc of various type of sg ac coaches. all necessary modification, clamping arrangement
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePercent ufeffcontactor k-44 for 60 kva transformer rated current -95amp, rated voltage- 690 v ac, main pole - 4, auxillary contact 1 no 1 nc, control voltage - 230 volt ac (168 v ac-300 v ac) with surge suppressor.place of location in sbc : s1k44conf to rdso bom letterno.el/7.1.108/mssbc dt.-17-09-2021 & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dt.- 24-06-2021. make-rdso approve make only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePercent ufeffcontactor k-44 for 60 kva transformer rated current -95amp, rated voltage- 690 v ac, main pole - 4, auxillary contact 1 no 1 nc, control voltage - 230 volt ac (168 v ac-300 v ac) with surge suppressor.place of location in sbc : s1k44conf to rdso bom letterno.el/7.1.108/mssbc dt.-17-09-2021 & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dt.- 24-06-2021. make-rdso approve make only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePercent ufeffcontactor k-44 for 60 kva transformer rated current -95amp, rated voltage- 690 v ac, main pole - 4, auxillary contact 1 no 1 nc, control voltage - 230 volt ac (168 v ac-300 v ac) with surge suppressor.place of location in sbc : s1k44conf to rdso bom letterno.el/7.1.108/mssbc dt.-17-09-2021 & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dt.- 24-06-2021. make-rdso approve make only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type