Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Maint And Repairs Of Hqwc At Chandimandir 🏗️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Maintenance And Repair Of The Headquarters Work Centre (Hqwc), Engineering Branch, Command Officers' Mess, Sports Complex, And Other Otm Accounts Under The Age Old Branch (Aobr Ii) Of The General Engineer Chandimandir At Chandimandir Military Station. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 107,500 Interested Bidders Must Have A Proven Track Record In Providing Maintenance And Repair Services For Similar Establishments. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating The Bidder's Capability To Execute The Project Effectively And Efficiently. Keywords: Maintenance And Repairs, Military Engineer Services, Hqwc, Chandimandir, E In C Branch, Central Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cwe/Chm 57/2024 25 Maint And Repairs Of Hqwc, Engr Branch, Comd Offrs Mess, Sports Complex And Other Otm Accn Under Age Br Ii Of Ge Chandimandir At Chandimandir Mil Stn
|
| Description |
Cwe/Chm 57/2024 25 Maint And Repairs Of Hqwc, Engr Branch, Comd Offrs Mess, Sports Complex And Other Otm Accn Under Age Br Ii Of Ge Chandimandir At Chandimandir Mil Stn
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_663207_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CWE/CHM-57/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 1.08 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE Chandimandir |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=741685 |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ge/chm-33/2024-2025 term contract of artificer works in aps/ hqwc bldg incl engrs br and comd offrs mess under age b/r ii chandimandir
Ge/chm-33/2024-2025 term contract of artificer works in aps/ hqwc bldg incl engrs br and comd offrs mess under age b/r ii chandimandir
Read moreCa no. cwe/chm-41/2023-24 maint repairs and periodicals services to bldg of hq wc, engrs branch, comd offrs mess and sports complex and other otm accn under ge chandimandir
Ca no. cwe/chm-41/2023-24 maint repairs and periodicals services to bldg of hq wc, engrs branch, comd offrs mess and sports complex and other otm accn under ge chandimandir
Read moreCwe/chm-39/2025-26 welcome maintenance repairs in offrs md accn in sector a under ge chandimandir at chandimandir mil stn
Cwe/chm-39/2025-26 welcome maintenance repairs in offrs md accn in sector a under ge chandimandir at chandimandir mil stn
Read moreCa no. cwe/chm(u)-76/2023-24 repair/ maint lt supply system and connected items of works at hq wc, engrs br, ascon comd officers mess, mes ib, otm and misc locations at chandimandir
Ca no. cwe/chm(u)-76/2023-24 repair/ maint lt supply system and connected items of works at hq wc, engrs br, ascon comd officers mess, mes ib, otm and misc locations at chandimandir
Read moreGe/chm-51/2025-2026 term contract for artificer works for hq wc bldg incl engrs br and comd offrs mess under age b/r ii at chandimandir
Ge/chm-51/2025-2026 term contract for artificer works for hq wc bldg incl engrs br and comd offrs mess under age b/r ii at chandimandir
Read moreCwe/chm-106/2024-25 repair/ resurfacing of certain internal roads of md and otm accn at chandimandir mil station under ge chandimandir
Cwe/chm-106/2024-25 repair/ resurfacing of certain internal roads of md and otm accn at chandimandir mil station under ge chandimandir
Read moreCwe/chm(u)-111/2024-25 periodical maint/ repair distribution transformers chandimandir
Cwe/chm(u)-111/2024-25 periodical maintenance and repair distribution transformers, vcbs, ht and lt line at comd hosp (wc) chandimandir under ge (u) chandimandir
Read moreCwe/chm-98/2024-25 special repair to approach road, at chandimandir mil station under ge chandimandir
Cwe/chm-98/2024-25 special repair to approach road, at chandimandir mil station under ge chandimandir
Read moreCwe/chm(u)-80/2024-25 comprehensive maint of distribution pipelines and connected accessories at otm accn area of chandimandir mil station under ge(u) chandimandir
Cwe/chm(u)-80/2024-25 comprehensive maint of distribution pipelines and connected accessories at otm accn area of chandimandir mil station under ge(u) chandimandir
Read moreCwe/chm-116/2024-25 repair to hard standing, path, fencing and boundary wall in md and otm accn under ge chandimandir at chandimandir mil station
Cwe/chm-116/2024-25 repair to hard standing, path, fencing and boundary 
 wall in md and otm accn under ge chandimandir at chandimandir mil station
Read moreof your Industry type