Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electro Pneumatic Valve With Recaptacle,Hose Assembly Rubber,Filtering Element Assy,Gasket,Hose,Hos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4539572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 05-02-2024 18:52:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 15:06:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 13:35:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ELECTRO PNEUMATIC VALVE WITH RECAPTACLE,HOSE ASSEMBLY RUBBER,FILTERING ELEMENT ASSY,GASKET,HOSE,HOS | 677997.04 | L1 |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRO PNEUMATIC VALVE WITH RECAPTACLE,HOSE ASSEMBLY RUBBER,FILTERING ELEMENT ASSY,GASKET,HOSE,HOS | 800730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRO PNEUMATIC VALVE WITH RECAPTACLE,HOSE ASSEMBLY RUBBER,FILTERING ELEMENT ASSY,GASKET,HOSE,HOS | 885160.00 | L3 |