Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Replacement Of Unserviceable Parts Of Grass Cutting Machine No Ii Make Sthil Model No Fs 400
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4134834 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOLDEN ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 21:18:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | J S KAPOOR & SONS | - | 03-11-2023 20:19:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S INDIA TRADING COMPANY | - | 05-11-2023 20:09:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S INDIA TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Repair Replacement of unserviceable parts of Grass cutting machine no II make sthil model no FS 400 | 8078.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J S KAPOOR & SONS | Item Categories : Repair Replacement of unserviceable parts of Grass cutting machine no II make sthil model no FS 400 | 10105.00 | L2 |