Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Surface Preparation Of Ventilation Trunkings By Mechanical Cleaning Chemi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4361989 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANI MADHAVI ENTERPRISES | 15-01-2024 15:03:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S V ENTERPRISES | 15-01-2024 12:55:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | T D ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | 14-01-2024 20:39:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | V TECH INFRASTRUCTURE | 14-01-2024 20:11:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S V ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SURFACE PREPARATION OF VENTILATION TRUNKINGS BY MECHANICAL CLEANING CHEMI | 312375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | T D ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SURFACE PREPARATION OF VENTILATION TRUNKINGS BY MECHANICAL CLEANING CHEMI | 400575.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANI MADHAVI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SURFACE PREPARATION OF VENTILATION TRUNKINGS BY MECHANICAL CLEANING CHEMI | 1450890.00 | L3 |