Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Hp Acer Wipro,Annual
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3555050
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 14, 2023 22:35
End Date
Expired 20/06/2023

Expired 1174 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALOK COMPUTERS 17-06-2023 11:19:39 N/A Disqualified
2 BHAVYA TRADERS 03-07-2023 10:04:37 MSE Qualified
3 GRISHM INTERNATIONAL 03-07-2023 16:30:56 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GRISHM INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP acer wipro,Annual 378740.00 L1
2 BHAVYA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP acer wipro,Annual 397930.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise