Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐จ Procurement Opportunity For Stationery And Paper Products ๐๐๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Variety Of Stationery And Paper Products. ๐ ๐ Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Products Required Include: Jkfs Paper Oddy Binder Clip Fluorescent Paper Gift Paper A4 Envelopes Interested Suppliers Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Bids, Highlighting Their Ability To Meet The Specifications And Delivery Schedules As Per The Tender Document. Keywords: Stationery, Paper Products, Jkfs Paper, Oddy Binder Clip, Fluorescent Paper, Gift Paper, A4 Envelope, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jk Fs Paper,Oddy Binder Clip,Fluorescent Paper,Gift Paper,A4 Envelope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5016486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHINAV ENTERPRISE | - | 10-07-2024 18:09:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Aks Trading Co. | - | 05-07-2024 15:03:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ANADI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 18:06:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 12:35:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GURUKRIPA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 08:55:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 15-07-2024 10:36:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S GURSEERAT ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2024 17:42:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 18:34:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 26-06-2024 10:28:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NILUS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2024 18:59:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 15-07-2024 11:14:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHIV SHANKAR ENTERPRISES. | - | 14-07-2024 16:09:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 15-07-2024 10:40:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 13-07-2024 09:59:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 06-07-2024 16:08:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE) | Item Categories : JK FS PAPER,ODDY BINDER CLIP,FLUORESCENT PAPER,GIFT PAPER,A4 ENVELOPE | 44450.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Aks Trading Co. (MSE) | Item Categories : JK FS PAPER,ODDY BINDER CLIP,FLUORESCENT PAPER,GIFT PAPER,A4 ENVELOPE | 161475.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK FS PAPER,ODDY BINDER CLIP,FLUORESCENT PAPER,GIFT PAPER,A4 ENVELOPE | 195500.00 | L1 |
| 4 | M/S GURSEERAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK FS PAPER,ODDY BINDER CLIP,FLUORESCENT PAPER,GIFT PAPER,A4 ENVELOPE | 198550.00 | L2 |
| 5 | SHIV SHANKAR ENTERPRISES. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK FS PAPER,ODDY BINDER CLIP,FLUORESCENT PAPER,GIFT PAPER,A4 ENVELOPE | 202450.00 | L3 |