Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation And Maintenance Of Electro Mechanical Installations Cpclh24213 Rate Contract For Operat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4981543 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 26, 2024 02:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAJA ENGINEERING WORKS
8411521.32
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J DHAKSHANI ENTERPRISES | 17-06-2024 10:17:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJA ENGINEERING WORKS | 10-06-2024 18:28:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | sastha construction | 17-06-2024 11:25:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRI GANAPATHY ENTERPRISES | 17-06-2024 08:08:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJA ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - CPCLH24213 Rate Contract for Operat | 8411521.32 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI GANAPATHY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - CPCLH24213 Rate Contract for Operat | 9279614.16 | L2 |
| 3 | J DHAKSHANI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - CPCLH24213 Rate Contract for Operat | 11808000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - CPCLH24213 Rate Contract for Operation and Maintenance of Fuel Oil FO And Asphalt Reclaimers at CPCL Manali | Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations | 1 | ₹ 8411521.320 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type