Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 09 Nos. Of Copper Plate Earth Pits And 19 Nos Of Chemical Earth Pits
|
| Description |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 09 Nos. Of Copper Plate Earth Pits And 19 Nos Of Chemical Earth Pits
|
| Organisation | Electronics Corporation of India Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | APD-14-2033 |
|
Reference Number |
APD-14-2033 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 15000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hyderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.ecil.co.in/eps/rfq/nitPublishAnonymous.do?nitId=1130402 |
| Start Date | February 24, 2025 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2025
Expired 543 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreFabrication, supply, fitting, fixing, erection, testing and commissioning of four 04 nos. gates (01 h/r gate at korwadih canal, 01 c/r gate before fall, 01 c/r gate after fall & 01 escape gate) at combined structure of kundghat dam with embedded parts, platform, hoisting system, staircase and all other allied works as per approved design & drawing under irrigation division, sikandra.
Fabrication, supply, fitting, fixing, erection, testing and commissioning of four 04 nos. gates (01 h/r gate at korwadih canal, 01 c/r gate before fall, 01 c/r gate after fall & 01 escape gate) at combined structure of kundghat dam with embedded parts, platform, hoisting system, staircase and all other allied works as per approved design & drawing under irrigation division, sikandra.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning of maintenance free chemical earth system (qty: 19 nos) & copper electrodes earth pit system (qty: 9 nos)
Supply, installation, commissioning of maintenance free chemical earth system (qty: 19 nos) & copper electrodes earth pit system (qty: 9 nos)
Read moreProvision of 40 in nos chemical earth and 60 in nos copper earth pits at nad visakhapatnam
Provision of 40 in nos chemical earth and 60 in nos copper earth pits at nad visakhapatnam
Read moreArrangement of 19 nos. of chemical earth pits at mithani colliery under sodepur area
Arrangement of 19 nos. of chemical earth pits at mithani colliery under sodepur area
Read moreSupply, erection, testing and commissioning of earth pits
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of earth pits
Read moreInstallation and commissioning of lightning arrester and chemical earth pits
Installation and commissioning of lightning arrester and chemical earth pits of 11 kv o/h line for gangotri colony transformer and jagriti colony transformer (300 kva 11 kv/440v and 300 kva,11 kv/440 v) under r.r.shop jarangdih
Read moreInstallation and commissioning of 18 nos. of chemical earth pits at patmohana colliery under sodepur area
Installation and commissioning of 18 nos. of chemical earth pits at patmohana colliery under sodepur area
Read moreSupply, fabrication and construction of copper plate earth pits- 02 nos. having earth resistance of less than 1 ohm
Supply, fabrication and construction of copper plate earth pits- 02 nos. having earth resistance of less than 1 ohm
Read moreof your Industry type