Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acb, 690 V, 1250 A, 3 P, 50 Ka, Typ: Uw1 12 S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5374947 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 14:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chandra Sekhar Saha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH TRADING CO | Make : L&T ELECTRICAL AND AUTOMATION Model : UW1 12S MTX3.5 65 KA Title : ACB, 690V, 1250A, 3P, 50KA, TYP: UW1-12S | 20-09-2024 13:31:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEKAY ASSOCIATES | Make : C & S MAKE Model : WX312N3P1MD0A(S) Title : ACB, 690V, 1250A, 3P, 50KA, TYP: UW1-12S | 20-09-2024 14:52:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRADEEP TRADING CO. | Make : ABB Model : 1SDA070843R1-E1.2N 1250 Ekip Dip LSIG 3p F F Title : ACB, 690V, 1250A, 3P, 50KA, TYP: UW1-12S | 19-09-2024 20:07:43 | MII | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type