Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acb, 415 Vac, 1600 A, 3 P, 50 Ka,Acb, 415 V, 1000 A, 3 P, 50 Ka, Mm: Cncs 1000 C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467138 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASHISH TRADING CO
Contract Value
574527
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sharat Kumar Karn
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH TRADING CO | Make : L&T ELECTRICAL AND AUTOMATION Model : UW116NXD12900 Title : ACB OMEGA, UW1-16N, 3P, EDO, withMTX1.5G Release, 50kA | 19-02-2024 17:01:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INNOVATIVE AND CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens Model : 3TY7520-0YA Title : Siemens Contactor Kit 3TY7520-0YA for 3TF52 (170A) | 19-02-2024 11:30:46 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH TRADING CO(MII) | Item Categories : ACB, 415VAC, 1600A, 3P, 50KA,ACB, 415V, 1000A, 3P, 50KA, MM: CNCS 1000C | 496433.90 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACB OMEGA, UW1-16N, 3P, EDO, withMTX1.5G Release, 50kA | L&T ELECTRICAL AND AUTOMATION | UW116NXD12900 | 2 | ₹ 377088.000 |
| CNCS-1000C, 3P, EDO, 50kA, SR18G Release | L&T ELECTRICAL AND AUTOMATION | ST355520000 | 1 | ₹ 197439.000 |