Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💊 Procurement Bid For Pharmaceutical Products 💊 The Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pharmaceutical Products, Including: 🔬 Ampicillin Sodium Salt 5gm 🔬 Magnesium Chloride 500gm 🔬 Kanamycin Sulfate 5gm Bid Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Pharmaceutical Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Regulatory Standards For Pharmaceutical Products. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Products, Ampicillin Sodium Salt, Magnesium Chloride, Kanamycin Sulfate, Government Procurement, Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ampicillin Sodium Salt 5gm,Magnesium Chloride 500gm,Kanamycin Sulfate 5gm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4825418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJASTHAN RESEARCH LAB SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
46203.01
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jairaj Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation:
National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper)mohali
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.P Traders and Services | Make : ALS CHEMICALS Model : 69-52-3 Title : Ampicillin sodium salt | 17-04-2024 20:03:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELECTROCRAFTS | Make : TORONTO RESEARCH CHEMICALS Model : A634315 Title : Ampicillin Sodium Salt | 30-03-2024 15:37:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | KUTUMBA TRADERS | Make : SISCO RESEARCH LABORATORIES PVT LTD Model : 26647 Title : Ampicillin Sodium Salt | 03-04-2024 16:58:05 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAJASTHAN RESEARCH LAB SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : N/A Title : N/A | 07-04-2024 21:58:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJASTHAN RESEARCH LAB SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : Ampicillin sodium salt 5gm,Magnesium Chloride 500gm,Kanamycin sulfate 5gm | 46203.01 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | NA | N/A | 1 | ₹ 14420.890 |
| N/A | NA | N/A | 1 | ₹ 12921.000 |
| N/A | NA | N/A | 1 | ₹ 18861.120 |