Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Dextran Sulfate (Sodium Salt) 🔬 The Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dextran Sulfate (Sodium Salt) In 100gm Packaging. 📦 🗓️ Deadline: April 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications And Compliance With Pharmaceutical Standards, To Be Considered For This Tender. Keywords: Dextran Sulfate, Sodium Salt, Pharmaceuticals, Tender, Government Procurement, Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dextran Sulfate (Sodium Salt) 100gm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4834670 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION
Contract Value
24172
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jairaj Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation:
National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper)mohali
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROCRAFTS | Make : CAYMAN CHEMICALS Model : 23250 Title : Dextran sulfate (sodium salt) | 04-04-2024 13:42:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Dextran Sulfate (sodium salt) Title : Dextran Sulfate (sodium salt) | 23-04-2024 20:14:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KUTUMBA TRADERS | Make : SISCO RESEARCH LABORATORIES PVT LTD Model : 76203 Title : DEXTRAN SULPHATE | 15-04-2024 16:33:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Matrix Live Technologies | Make : MP BIOMEDICALS Model : 216011080 Title : Dextran sulfate sodium salt, colitis grade (36, 000 - 50, 000) | 08-04-2024 18:19:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJASTHAN RESEARCH LAB SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : N/A Title : N/A | 07-04-2024 20:37:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Himedia Model : MB146-100G Title : Dextran sulfate sodium salt | 23-04-2024 13:17:30 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dextran Sulfate (sodium salt) | 1 | ₹ 24172.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type