Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood,Angle Equal,Steel Bar Alloy,Rod Welding Copper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3572945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JS TRADERS | - | 25-06-2023 09:35:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE | - | 23-06-2023 19:33:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S & N DISTRIBUTORS | - | 23-06-2023 18:01:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JS TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD,ANGLE EQUAL,STEEL BAR ALLOY,ROD WELDING COPPER | 31991.67 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE | Item Categories : PLYWOOD,ANGLE EQUAL,STEEL BAR ALLOY,ROD WELDING COPPER | 35900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S & N DISTRIBUTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD,ANGLE EQUAL,STEEL BAR ALLOY,ROD WELDING COPPER | 39500.00 | L3 |