Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Bar Alloy Flat,Steel Angle Iron,Elect Welding Rod,Steel Bar Mild,Steel Bar Carbon Flat,Copper
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3924790
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 06, 2023 23:55
End Date
Expired 16/09/2023

Expired 1083 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANU ENTERPRISES - 16-09-2023 00:04:10 MSE Qualified
2 AVON STEEL - 16-09-2023 13:06:17 MSE Qualified
3 EASTRISE SHOWROOM - 16-09-2023 14:27:00 N/A Qualified
4 M/S DOGRA ENTERPRISES - 16-09-2023 00:18:28 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EASTRISE SHOWROOM Item Categories : Steel bar alloy Flat,Steel Angle iron,Elect Welding Rod,Steel Bar Mild,Steel Bar Carbon Flat,copper 33008.00 L1
2 ANU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Steel bar alloy Flat,Steel Angle iron,Elect Welding Rod,Steel Bar Mild,Steel Bar Carbon Flat,copper 38910.00 L2
3 M/S DOGRA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Steel bar alloy Flat,Steel Angle iron,Elect Welding Rod,Steel Bar Mild,Steel Bar Carbon Flat,copper 42520.00 L3
4 AVON STEEL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Steel bar alloy Flat,Steel Angle iron,Elect Welding Rod,Steel Bar Mild,Steel Bar Carbon Flat,copper 144400.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise