Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Alert: Exide Xpress Batteries For Jk 02 Cc 2278 M & M Bolero Vehicle ๐๐ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Exide Xpress 12 V 70 Ah Batteries Specifically Designed For The Jk 02 Cc 2278 M & M Bolero Vehicle. ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Technical Specifications. Keywords: Exide Xpress Batteries, Jk 02 Cc 2278 M & M Bolero, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Vehicle Batteries, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Exide Xpress 12 V And 70 Ah For Jk 02 Cc 2278 M And M Bolero Vehicle,Battery Exide Xpress 12 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5000119 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajit Satyam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2024 13:14:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 14-06-2024 14:12:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 10:27:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MEHARVAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 22:53:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PANNU AUTO TRADERS | - | 19-06-2024 17:48:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | R S TRADERS | - | 07-06-2024 17:30:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SPR AUTOMOBILES | - | 17-06-2024 14:19:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SWASTIK INC | - | 17-06-2024 16:09:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 21-06-2024 09:05:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPR AUTOMOBILES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery Exide Xpress 12V and 70 AH For JK 02CC 2278 M and M Bolero vehicle,Battery Exide Xpress 12V | 191500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery Exide Xpress 12V and 70 AH For JK 02CC 2278 M and M Bolero vehicle,Battery Exide Xpress 12V | 192150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PANNU AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery Exide Xpress 12V and 70 AH For JK 02CC 2278 M and M Bolero vehicle,Battery Exide Xpress 12V | 192400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SWASTIK INC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery Exide Xpress 12V and 70 AH For JK 02CC 2278 M and M Bolero vehicle,Battery Exide Xpress 12V | 200000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S GENTAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Battery Exide Xpress 12V and 70 AH For JK 02CC 2278 M and M Bolero vehicle,Battery Exide Xpress 12V | 228982.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery Exide Xpress 12V and 70 AH For JK 02CC 2278 M and M Bolero vehicle,Battery Exide Xpress 12V | 239300.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MEHARVAAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery Exide Xpress 12V and 70 AH For JK 02CC 2278 M and M Bolero vehicle,Battery Exide Xpress 12V | 240300.00 | L7 |
| 8 | R S TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery Exide Xpress 12V and 70 AH For JK 02CC 2278 M and M Bolero vehicle,Battery Exide Xpress 12V | 249360.00 | L8 |
| 9 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Battery Exide Xpress 12V and 70 AH For JK 02CC 2278 M and M Bolero vehicle,Battery Exide Xpress 12V | 311500.00 | L9 |