Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Basketballs,Basketballs,Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Cricket Gloves,Crick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3577630 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHAVEER SPORTSMAHAVEER SPORTSMAHAVEER SPORTSMAHAVEER SPORTSMAHAVEER SPORTS...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajeet
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SPORT UNLIMITED | Make : Spartan Model : SPARTAN | 20-06-2023 14:01:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MAHAVEER SPORTS | Make : NA Model : VollyBall | 30-06-2023 15:55:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NIVIA SUPERSYNTHETIC Model : SPIKESTER NIVIA VE | 26-06-2023 15:50:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRIME SPORTS MANDI | Make : Model : | 30-06-2023 14:36:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : Model : | 25-06-2023 13:07:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SPORTS GROUP | Make : Cosco Volleyball Model : GOLD STAR | 22-06-2023 18:09:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | Make : NIVIA G-20 20 Model : NIVIA G2020 | 30-06-2023 15:28:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Combination of colours as per buyer's requirements Synthetic Leather Volleyballs | NA | VollyBall | 10 | ₹ 6160.000 |
| Unbranded Rubber Basketball | NA | TOURNAMENT NO.5 | 7 | ₹ 5096.000 |
| Unbranded Rubber Basketball | NA | NIVIA TOP GRIP 6 | 3 | ₹ 2184.000 |
| SG Nylon Duffle Cricket Carry Bag, Capacity 130 liter | SG | SG ULTRAPAK | 1 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| nivia Hand operated Air Pump | nivia | NIVIA TRIPPLE ACTION PUMP | 3 | ₹ 588.000 |
| Unbranded Foot operated Air Pump | NA | Air Pump | 3 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Unbranded Synthetic Material Badminton Shuttle Cock | NA | Badminton Shuttlecocks | 48 | ₹ 2688.000 |
| Unbranded Others of equivalent material subject to AIBA's approval Medium Boxing Head Guard | NA | Boxing Head Guard | 3 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Unbranded Synthetic leather Red Cricket Ball | NA | CRICKET LEATHER BALL | 48 | ₹ 1920.000 |
| Unbranded shot put Mass- 3.005 to 3.025 Kg, Diameter- 85 mm to 110 mm ( 3 Kg Shot Put ) | NA | KOXTONS SHOT PUT | 1 | ₹ 575.000 |
| Unbranded Boxing Gloves 10 Oz | NA | Competition 10 oz BG | 3 | ₹ 1848.000 |
| Unbranded Table Tennis Ball White | NA | table tennis ball | 30 | ₹ 840.000 |
| SG Polyurethane Printed Full finger Cricket gloves, Size L | SG | SG Shield Batting Gloves | 3 | ₹ 1560.000 |
| ss 1001- 1100 gram Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat | ss | MASTER KASHMIR WILLOW SIZE 6 | 3 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| Unbranded Table Tennis Rackets 85 - 89 | NA | GKI Euro Fasto | 3 | ₹ 1797.000 |
| Unbranded Foot operated Air Pump | NA | KX0HS | 3 | ₹ 1647.000 |
| Unbranded shot put Mass- 3.005 to 3.025 Kg, Diameter- 85 mm to 110 mm ( 3 Kg Shot Put ) | NA | A1 QUALITY PRODUCT | 1 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Unbranded Synthetic leather Red Cricket Ball | NA | CRICKET BALL | 4 | ₹ 1160.000 |
| FLASH Polypropylene Half Face Cricketer helmet, Size Small | FLASH | Flash Pro Cricket Helmets | 2 | ₹ 1590.000 |
| Unbranded Leather Printed Full finger Cricket gloves, Size M | NA | CRICKET GLOVES | 5 | ₹ 3000.000 |