Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: High Quality Transformers For Ministry Of Railways 🏭🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Bhubaneswar Location, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 160 Kva, 11/0.416 Kv, 3 Phase, 50 Hz, Outdoor Type, Onan Cooled, Delta/Star (Dyn 11 Group), Copper Wound, Plinth Mounted Transformer. The Transformer Must Meet The Specifications Outlined In Annexure A, B, And C, Including Energy Efficiency Level 2 As Per The Latest Amendments. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Bid Security Of Inr 89680 Is Required. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Guarantees And Warranties For 30 Months From The Date Of Supply, As Per The Enclosed Documents. Keywords: Transformers, Ministry Of Railways, Bhubaneswar, High Efficiency, Procurement, Tender, Bid, Electrical Equipment, Is:1180 (Part 1)/2014, Energy Efficiency Level 2
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of 160 Kva, 11/0.416 Kv, 3 Phase, 50 Hz, Outdoor Type, Onan Cooled, Delta/Star (Dyn 11 Group), Copper Wound , Plinth Mounted Transformer With First Fill Of Transformer Oil And With Standard Fittings Conforming To Is:1180 (Part 1)/2014 Or Latest, Energy Efficiency: Level 2 Of Table 3 Of Amendment No.4 2021 (Details As Per Enclosed Annexure A ). Guaranteed And Other Particulars As Per Enclosed Annexure B And Drawing As Per Enclosed Annexure C . Warranty: 30 Months From The Date Of Sup
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106389761
Reference
Number
40245589
Tender Fee 0
EMD 89680
Tender Value -
Place Bhubaneswar
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106389761/viewNitPdf_4621211.pdf

Start Date June 27, 2024 00:05
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 773 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.