Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 250 Kva, 11/0.416 Kv, 3 Phase, 50 Hz, Outdoor Type, Onan Cooled, Delta/Star (Dyn 11 Group), Copper Wound Plinth Mounted Transformer With First Fill Of Transformer Oil And With Standard Fittings Conforming To Is: 1180 (Part 1)/2014 Or Latest, Energy Efficiency: Level 2 Of Table 6 Or Higher (Details As Per Enclosed Annexure A ). Guranteed And Other Particulars As Per Enclosed Annexure B And Drawing As Per Enclosed Annexure C . Warranty: 30 Months From The Date Of Supply.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106236223 |
|
Reference Number |
40235974A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012024/106236223/viewNitPdf_4445284.pdf |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of 250 kva,11/0.416 kv, 3 phase, 50 hz, outdoor type distribution transformer complete, onan cooled, delta/star (dyn 11 group), copper wound , plinth mounted transformer with first fill of transformer oil and with standard fittings conforming to is:1180 (part-1)/2014 latest, energy efficiency: level 2 of table 6 of amendment no.4 march 2021 (details as per enclosed annexure- a ). guaranteed and other particulars as per enclosed annexure- b and drawing as per enclosed annexure- c . warr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 160 kva, 11/0.416 kv, 3 phase, 50 hz, outdoor type, onan cooled, delta/star (dyn 11 group), copper wound , plinth mounted transformer with first fill of transformer oil and with standard fittings conforming to is:1180 (part-1)/2014 or latest, energy efficiency: level 2 of table 3 of amendment no.4 2021 (details as per enclosed annexure- a ). guaranteed and other particulars as per enclosed annexure- b and drawing as per enclosed annexure- c . warranty: 30 months from the date of sup
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 250 kva,11/0.416 kv, 3 phase, 50 hz, outdoor type, onan cooled, delta/star (dyn 11 group), copper wound , plinth mounted transformer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more500 kva, 11/0.416 kv transformer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more500 kva, 11/0.416 kv transformer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 1250 kva, 11/0.433 kv, 3 phase, 50 hz, dyn 11, outdoor onan type, copper wound transforme
Read more
1075 kva, 11/1.05kv furnace transformer,11kv/0.433kv 1600kva transformer,2500kva, 11kv/0.433kv, dyn
Read more
of your Industry type